Liturgical Ministers

You may download a PDF of the schedule to print.

February 29-March 1, 2020

Saturday
February 29, 2020
4:15pm

2nd Collection
Black and Indian Missions

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Karen Sonnier
Daniel Himel
Daryl Ann Himel
Lane Prejean
Leslie Prejean

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Winnie Savant
Deacon Nelson
Heidi Champagne
Emma Champagne
Helen Bajat
Nell Nelson
Connie Thibodeaux

ALTAR SERVERS

Rylie Gennuso
Ayden Gennuso

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Elmary Francis
Reader - Paul Lemaire

Sunday
March 1, 2020
8:15am

2nd Collection
Black and Indian Missions

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Brent Jagneaux
Carolyn Broussard
Rebecca Theriot
Jim Womack
Raymond Gaudet

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Greg Landry
Jordan Grider
Aimee Wills
Liz Landry
Al Landry
Joddy Womack
Sandra Jolivette

ALTAR SERVERS

Graham Wills
Christian Wills

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm & Reader
Gretta Pollock

sunday
March 1, 2020
10:15am

2nd Collection
Black and Indian Missions

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Joanna Cormier
Clarice Delahoussaye
Charles Sonnier
Carolyn Chretien
Nelda Martin

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Robley Domingue
Deacon Ron
Kellie Luke
Tim Fontenot
Calvin Marks
Johnnie Marks
Karen Domingue

ALTAR SERVERS

Bryn Fontenot
Jace Luke
Sophie Luke
Remi Sonnier

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Libby Savoie
Reader - Casie Fontenot

Sunday
March 1, 2020
6:15pm

2nd Collection
Black and Indian Missions

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Tonia Harrington
Jonas Harrington
Holden Harrington
Michelle Thibodeaux
Merril Dickerson

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Carol Perrio
Catherine Credeur
Phyllis Collette
NO WINE

ALTAR SERVERS

Mason Citron
Morgan Citron

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Paulette Lemelle
Reader - Kim Prejean

March 7-8, 2020

Saturday
March 7, 2020
4:15pm

2nd Collection
Building & Maintenance Fund

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Yvonne Guidry
Julie Himel
Angela Cliburn
Linda Souther
Cindy Beckwith

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Craig Himel
Deacon
Cindy Conque
Celeste Guy
Glenda Shelton
Bruce Broussard
John Tolliver

ALTAR SERVERS

Natalie Himel

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Rachael Tolliver
Reader - Annette Chapman

Sunday
March 8, 2020
8:15am

2nd Collection
Building & Maintenance Fund

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Kevin Prejean
Lisa Prejean
Paige Stevens
Helen Lauff
Joey Lauff

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Wayne Wills
Deacon
Holly Stevens
Edward Stevens
Myron Fonseca
Margaret Lynch
Carol Benoit

ALTAR SERVERS

Ethan Stevens
Myles Stephens

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm & Reader
John Benoit

Sunday
March 8, 2020
10:15am

2nd Collection
Building & Maintenance Fund

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Carolyn Stith
Morris Olivier
Ima Williams
Youlanda Joseph
Thomas Stith

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Amanda Credeur
Deacon
Clayton Hanks
Felice Hanks
Alfreda Mouton
Tom Meyers
Sandra Fontenot

ALTAR SERVERS

Madison Duplechin
Morgan Duplechin
Rozalie Marceaux
Paige Barthlemy

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Al Anderson
Reader - Joe Cunningham

Sunday
March 8, 2020
6:15pm

2nd Collection
Building & Maintenance Fund

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Steve Hoffpauir
Mollie Comeaux
Todd Patin
Lisa Patin
Alexis Hebert

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Billy Daigle
Deacon
Lexi Perron
NO WINE

ALTAR SERVERS

Caleb Bodoin
William Ballanco

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Suzanne Daigle
Reader - Cheryl Boullion

March 14-15, 2020

Saturday
March 14, 2020
4:15pm

2nd Collection
Bishop's Services Appeal

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Darrell Landry
Jackie Thomas
Karl Barry
Marie Alfred
Clifton Alfred

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Delores Gresko
Karen Barry
Debbie Hebert
Jackie Sturgis
Elsie Chaisson
Connie Thibodeaux
Nell Nelson

ALTAR SERVERS

Justin Thomas
Haleigh Thomas

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Gayle Landry
Reader - Doris Begnaud

Sunday
March 15, 2020
8:15am

2nd Collection
Bishop's Services Appeal

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Tim Duhon
Ida Fusilier
Jakori Fusilier
Dennis Ceasar
Betty Landry

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Sharon Hay
Deacon Ron
Joe Courville
Ina Courville
Kaye Landry
Jackie Ceasar
Lisa Miller

ALTAR SERVERS

Jaidyn Fusilier
Maeson Theriot

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm & Reader
Hilary Ragan

Sunday
March 15, 2020
10:15am

2nd Collection
Bishop's Services Appeal

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

L J Olivier
Britany Clement
Cindy Trahan
Carl Trahan
Mary Brown

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Dale Bourgeois
Deacon Nelson
Rhonda Foreman
Jonel Leger
Johnnie Marks
Calvin Marks
Loretta Carriere

ALTAR SERVERS

Aubree Brown
Noah Leger
Brice Leger
Keegan Leger

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Germaine Breaux
Reader - Amy Fusilier

Sunday
March 15, 2020
6:15pm

2nd Collection
Bishop's Services Appeal

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

John Gossen
Harry Benoit
Dos Reis Acker
Sam Gossen
Luke Gossen

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Carol Perrio
Amanda Barry
Virginia Mills
NO WINE

ALTAR SERVERS

Dos Acker
Max Champagne

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Franchesca Acker
Reader - Troie Acker

March 21-22, 2020

Saturday
March 21, 2020
4:15pm

2nd Collection
Catholic Relief Services

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Karen Sonnier
Lane Prejean
Leslie Prejean
Daniel Himel
Daryl Ann Himel

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Nell Sheets
Deacon Nelson
M'liss Schexnayder
Ina Bernard
Emma Champagne
Heidi Champagne
Bruce Broussard

ALTAR SERVERS

Ayden Gennuso
Rylie Gennuso

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Elmary Francis
Reader - Pat Bernard

Sunday
March 22, 2020
8:15am

2nd Collection
Catholic Relief Services

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Tom Woods
Raymond Gaudet
Jim Womack
Rebecca Theriot
Carolyn Broussard

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Dale Firmin
Brigette Firmin
Dee Dee Sewell
Clay Sewell
Sandra Jolivette
Joddy Womack
Jordan Grider

ALTAR SERVERS

Anna Firmin
Joshua Firmin

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm & Reader
Gretta Pollock

Sunday
March 22, 2020
10:15am

2nd Collection
Catholic Relief Services

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Gerald Frederick
Elizabeth Broussard
Noah Harris
Sam Harris
Claudette Frederick

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Pro Boudreaux
Fred Lavergne
Tom Meyers
Alfreda Mouton
Felice Hanks
Clayton Hanks
Blake Landry

ALTAR SERVERS

Jacob Monic
Kylie Blanchard
Paige Barthlemy
Remi Sonnier

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Barbara Batiste
Reader - Libby Savoie

Sunday
March 22, 2020
6:15pm

2nd Collection
Catholic Relief Services

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Tonia Harrington
Jon Citron
Bell Malveaux
Tammy Richard
Tina Thibodeaux

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Billy Daigle
Brynan Hebert
Danielle Castille
NO WINE

ALTAR SERVERS

Mason Citron
Morgan Citron

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Carol Malbrough
Reader - Suzanne Daigle

March 28-29, 2020

Saturday
March 28, 2020
4:15pm

2nd Collection
For the Poor

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Yvonne Guidry
Julie Himel
Clifton Alfred
Marie Alfred
Angela Cliburn

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Craig Himel
Helen Bajat
John Tolliver
Annette Chapman
Glenda Shelton
Celeste Guy
Cindy Conque

ALTAR SERVERS

Natalie Himel

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Paul Lemaire
Reader - Rachael Tolliver

Sunday
March 29, 2020
8:15am

2nd Collection
For the Poor

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Brent Jagneaux
Joey Lauff
Helen Lauff
Barbara Goodie
Nelda Martin

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Greg Landry
Deacon Nelson
Al Landry
Liz Landry
Aimee Wills
Carol Benoit
Lisa Miller

ALTAR SERVERS

Christian Wills
Graham Wills

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm & Reader
John Benoit

Sunday
March 29, 2020
10:15am

2nd Collection
For the Poor

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Joanna Cormier
Deric Hill
Youlanda Joseph
Carolyn Chretien
Charles Sonnier

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Robley Domingue
Deacon Ron
Tracey Biagas Hill
Karen Domingue
Tim Fontenot
Casie Fontenot
Sandra Fontenot

ALTAR SERVERS

Madison Hill
Sophie Luke
Jace Luke
Bryn Fontenot

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Kellie Luke
Reader - Joe Cunningham

Sunday
March 29, 2020
6:15pm

2nd Collection
For the Poor

MINISTERS OF WELCOME

Steve Hoffpauir
Burt Hargrave
Merril Dickerson
Lisa Patin
Todd Patin

MINISTERS OF COMMUNION

Carol Perrio
Ave McBride
Olivia Ewing
NO WINE

ALTAR SERVERS

Caleb Bodoin
William Ballanco

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

Comm - Pat Cottonham
Reader - Mona Bodoin